Privacy - Venturis Consulting Group
+31 (0) 20 894-3515

Privacy

Venturis Consulting Group International LLP (hereinafter: Venturis Consulting Group) respects your privacy.

Venturis Consulting Group is the data controller in respect of the processing of your personal data within the meaning of the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens).

PURPOSES

We may use your information for the following purposes:

  • processing requested information or publications;
  • performance of our legal services;
  • providing additional information about current developments;
  • recruitment and selection;
  • invitations to seminars or to respond to vacancies;
  • compiling user statistics;
  • security and improvements to our websites.

Your personal data will not be used for any purposes other than the above. We may instruct third parties to perform services on our behalf in respect of the processing of your personal data. We will not disclose your personal data to any other third parties.

COOKIES

Our websites may make use of cookies stored on your computer by your browser. A cookie is a small and simple file stored on your computer. You can adjust your browser so that you do not receive cookies when you visit our websites. This may result in your not being able to use all of the options on our websites.

LINKS TO WEBSITES AND COOKIES FROM THIRD PARTIES

Our websites contain hyperlinks to third-party websites. Venturis Consulting Group is not responsible for the content of these websites. Nor is Venturis Consulting Group responsible for the privacy policy and the use of cookies on such websites.

CHANGES

Venturis Consulting Group may from time to time change this privacy statement. We therefore recommend that you read this privacy statement regularly for any changes.

You can access your personal information at any time and, if necessary, have it changed or removed. If you have any questions concerning our privacy statement, please send an email to: Robert.Van.Beemen@venturisconsulting.com